| |

Staff Directory


Name Title
Jeri Mendelsohn, LCSW Executive Vice President & CEO
Aaron Rosenfeld, JD Associate Executive Director
Nancy Amalfitano, MS, Ed Director, Physical Education & Recreation
Madlen Asfar Assistant Teacher
Gary Babad, LCSW Director, Clearview Assistance Program
Karen Baer, MSW Social Worker, Deepdale CARES
Jane C. Bardavid, LCSW Director, CAPE
Mindy Baron Deepdale NORC
Lee Berenson MIS
Darlene Brennan, LCSW Director, NORC WOW
Felice Buatti, BA Teacher
Braulio Bustos Maintenance Services
Eileen Byrne Assistant Teacher
Norma Calero Billing Clerk, CAPE
Marilyn Chapman Assistant Teacher
Julian Chavez Supervisor, Maintenance Services
Jennifer Colletti-Membreño, MA Assistant Director of Development
Carmen Concha Assistant Teacher
Steven Coniglio Interim Chief Financial Officer
Shannon Cook, MSW Coordinator of Workforce Initiatives
Jamie Cooperman, BA Director, Respite Program
Marcy Cuscione Receptionist, Bay Terrace
Julie DeLorenzo, BA Academic Summer Enrichment Coordinator
Gail Deutsch, LCSW Social Worker, CAPE
David Ditrapani Assistant Director, O.S.T. at P.S. 178
Roz Donchek Assistant Teacher
Marvin Eichhorn Building Engineer
Ellen Factor, MA Teacher
Adam Fier Site Director, O.S.T. at P.S. 169
Shirley Fisher Peer Advocate, CAPE
Donna Fuchs, BA Associate Teacher
Heather Ganiaris Program Assistant, Senior Center
Andrea Gavora, BA Program Assistant
Eleanore Gelb Social Worker, Earley Stage Dementia Care
Yvonne Gelbord, LCSW Clinical Director, NORC WOW
Sheryl Gershon, MA Teacher
Nan Gerson Development Consultant
Carol Giancola Assistant Director, Physical Education & Recreation
Tom M. Giblin Jr. Administrative Assistant
Diego Gonzalez Transportation/Maintenance Services
Dr. Steve Goodman Agency Consultant
Jessica Grabowski, MA Site Director, Bay Terrace
Linda Grant, LCSW Social Worker, CAPE
Laura Greenblatt, LCSW Director, Deepdale NORC
Ricky Gunzel Site Director, O.S.T. at P.S. 178
Lenny Habasinski Transportation/Maintenance Services
Glynis Harrison, BA Program Coordinator, Advantage After School Program, PS/IS 266Q
Eileen Hausthor, BA Office Manager, Bay Terrace
Danielle Hersch, LMSW Program Director, Youth and Camping Services
Diane Hershkowitz, MA Teacher
Claudia Hillie Peer Advocate
Shelley Hoffman, LCSW Social Worker, ,MOST
Joanne Huttner, MS Teacher
Debra Ilberman, LCSW Social Worker, CAPE
Charlene Ingber Program Assistant / Secretary
Baile Jaffe, LCSW Social Worker, CAPE
Sarit Kraes, BBA Human Resources
Leila Kundrat Site Director, O.S.T. at P.S. 21
Susan Lambert Bookkeeper, CAPE
Roberta Landau Secretary
Dan Lange, MBA Assistant Director, Operations, Camp Poyntelle Lewis Village
Craig Lastres, MA Bay Terrace Pool Club Manager
Fayth Leavitt Program Assistant, Respite Program
John Leon Transportation/Maintenance Services
Marilyn Levinson Assistant Teacher
Kimberly Malito, LCSW Social Worker, CAPE
Sabina Maraj Billing Manager
Gerrie Mayerhoff, MS, PD Co-Director, Special Services Program/Director, C.H.I.L.D.
Danielle McCoy Site Director, O.S.T. at P.S. 55
Shelley Millar Bookkeeper, Bay Terrace
Martenia Miller Site Director, Beacon M.S. 158Q
Enid Miller, LCSW Director, Partner Abuse Counseling Program
Jared Mintz Interactive Marketing Coordinator
Alfredo Montoya Transportation/Maintenance Services
Marcy Mostel, MD Medical Director, CAPE
Raizy Mushell, LMSW Connect-to-Care, Partners in Caring
Margaret O’Neill, RN Nurse
Doreen Parham Secretary, Clearview Assistance Program
Dina Patwa, BA Associate Teacher
Rachel Piekarsky, MA Teacher
Alexander Pineiro, MA Site Director Beacon Program MS 172Q
Alissa Pizzutiello, LCSW Director, Early State Dementia Program
Marisa Plotkin, MSW Coordinator, Connect-To-Care
Sarah Raful Whinston, MPA Executive Director, Camp Poyntelle Lewis Village
Michelle Ragoo Site Director, O.S.T. at P.S. 115
Richard Rampartap Assistant Director, O.S.T. at P.S./I.S. 266
Brad Richman, MS:SDA Director, Pre-School Services, Bay Terrace
Michele Rowe Site Director, PS 186Q
Lisa Rumsky, BS Fiscal Secretary
Mallory Saks Zipkin Assistant Director, CPLV
Anthony Salomone Transportation/Maintenance Services
Danielle Schaefer Coordinator, Youth & Adolescent Services
Marie Schmidt Assistant Teacher
Karen Schwab, LCSW Director, Older Adult Services
Phyllis Schwartz, LCSW Social Worker, CAPE
John Schwendel Transportation Coordinator
Judy Scott Office Manager, CAPE
Shira Segev, LMSW Director of Community Based Programs for Special Populations
Iris Shaw, MS, Ed Director, Pre-School & Child Care Services
Belle Shawn Director, Personnel/MIS
Nina Shmuel Accounts Receivable
Daniel Sieber, LCSW Most Coordinator
Lauretta Silverman, MS Teacher
Sheila Simon Program Assistant, Respite Program
Fran Sisselman Assistant Teacher
David Slotnick, LMSW Program Director, Community Based Youth and Adolescent Services
Sheila Slotnick, MA Teacher
Ann Staines, MS Teacher
Alan Stark, MA Coordinator, Beacon Services
Cheryl Stein Administrative Director
Mila Streltsoff, MA, MSW Clearview Assistance Program
Daniel Sullivan Transportation/Maintenance Services
Anita Swerdin Peer Advocate, CAPE, Connect-To-Care
Beth Tipperman, LCSW Social Worker, CAPE/Connect-To-Care/PIC
Robin J. Topol, LCSW Director, Special Services Program
Celia Ucciardo Associate Teacher
Aileen Urquiola, BS Assistant Teacher
Liliana Villafane Maintenance Services
Maria Villasane Maintenance Services
Rose Watkins Fiscal Secretary
Joann Weiner Assistant Teacher
Lynne Winston Program Assistant, Early Childhood Services
Ilene Yair, LMSW Comprehensive Senior Center
Maria Yankanicz Secretary


Items 1-124 of 124