Staff Directory


Name Title
Danielle Ellman, MPP, MAJCS President and Chief Executive Officer
Aaron Rosenfeld, JD Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Alex Ansong Chief Financial Officer
Greg Rideout, LMSW Chief Program Officer
Nancy Abuzid Nursery School
Nancy Amalfitano, MS, Ed Director, Physical Education & Recreation
Stacey Anton Program Coordinator - Extended Day Services
Gary Babad, LCSW Director, Clearview Assistance Program
Mindy Baron Deepdale NORC
Ana Barzvi Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood
Vinny Bavaro Registered Nurse, CAPE Mental Health Clinic
Barbara Becker Bruno, LCSW-R Director, Older Adult Services
Sabrina Bellamy-Perin Site Director, Beacon Program at M.S. 158Q
Sivan Ben-Aderet Site Director, COMPASS Program at P.S. 169
Lee Berenson MIS
Kayla Marie BiMonte Outreach Coordinator at MS 216
Ileane Blackman Nursery School
Darlene Brennan, LCSW Director, NORC WOW
Felice Buatti, BA Teacher
Karen Buckner Office Assistant, CAPE Mental Health Clinic
Eileen Byrne Assistant Teacher
Norma Calero Billing Clerk, CAPE
Yusmely Calles Office Assistant, CAPE Mental Health Clinic
Patricia Campo, MS, SAS, SDA Director of Early Childhood Programs, Little Neck
Shelly Channan, LMSW Social Worker, NORC WOW
Lynn Cohen Office Assistant, Senior Center
Carmen Concha Assistant Teacher
Jamie Cooperman, BA Director, Respite Program
Marcy Cuscione Receptionist, Bay Terrace
Jordana Davidson, LMSW Social worker, Partners in Caring, The Community Holocaust Initiative, A Time for Us
Gail Deutsch, LCSW Social Worker, CAPE
Sam Diaz Director, COMPASS Program at P.S. 178
Ellen Factor, MA Teacher
Ruth Fanelli Nursery School, Bay Terrace
Adam Fier Director of Administration
Shirley Fisher Peer Advocate, CAPE
Donna Fuchs, BA Associate Teacher
Nicole Garcia Site Director, COMPASS Program at P.S. 55
Andrea Gavora, BA Assistant Director, Youth & Adolescent Services
Sheryl Gershon, MA Teacher
Tom M. Giblin Jr. Switchboard Operator
Alyssa Goldberg Nursery School, Bay Terrace
Jana Goldman Ryan Director of Development
Amanda Gonzalez Program Director, P.S./I.S. 178 SONYC Program
Linda Grant, LCSW Social Worker, CAPE
Laura Greenblatt, LCSW Director, Deepdale NORC
Renee Greer Vice President, Human Resources
Chris Griffin Maintenance
Rafeena Habibulla, LMSW Program Director, After School Day Care at SFY
Alexandria Harr Nursery School Teacher
Glynis Harrison, BA Director, COMPASS Program at PS/IS 266Q
Eileen Hausthor, BA Office Manager, Bay Terrace
Danielle Hersch, LMSW Assistant Vice President, High School & College Success
Claudia Hillie Peer Advocate
Shelley Hoffman, LCSW Social Worker, MOST
Joanne Huttner, MS Teacher
Debra Ilberman, LCSW Social Worker, CAPE
Charlene Ingber Accounts Payable Associate
Baile Jaffe, LCSW Social Worker, CAPE
Sabina Klimentos Director of Contract Management
Gayle Kolidas, LCSW Director, Queens Net
Sarit Kraes, BBA Human Resources
Gael Kramer Nursery School Teacher
Leslie Kraut, LMSW Program Director, Single Parent Initiative
Roberta Landau Administrative Assistant, Older Adult Programming
Craig Lastres, MA Bay Terrace Pool Club Manager
Marilyn Levinson Assistant Teacher
Michael Lorca Facilities Manager
Stefanie Losonci Nursery School Teacher
Kimberly Malito, LCSW Social Worker, CAPE
Victoria Margolies Social Worker - Deepdale CARES
Gerrie Mayerhoff, MS, PD Co-Director, Special Services Program/Director, C.H.I.L.D.
Elizabeth McArdle, LMSW Coordinator of Workforce Initiatives
Enid Miller, LCSW Director, Partner Abuse Counseling Program
Jared Mintz Digital Media Manager
Alfredo Montoya Transportation/Maintenance Services
Marcy Mostel, MD Medical Director, CAPE
Jose Negron IT Specialist
Nicole Oliva Site Director, COMPASS Program at P.S. 21
Nicole Oliva Site Director, COMPASS Program at P.S. 21
Maria Ospina Nursery School, Bay Terrace
Valentina Ovalle Site Director, Bay Terrace Pool and Tennis Center
Doreen Parham Secretary, Clearview Assistance Program
Ryan Peters Director of Camp Poyntelle Lewis Village
Corey Peters Adminstrative Director, Camp Poyntelle Lewis Village
Alexander Pineiro, MA Site Director, Beacon Program at M.S. 172Q
Alissa Pizzutiello, LCSW Director, Early Stage Dementia Program
Michelle Poploff Nursery School, Bay Terrace
Adam Popper Assistant Director, Camp Poyntelle Lewis Village
Fern Prusak Director, Neighborhood Senior Center
Michelle Ragoo Site Director, COMPASS Program at P.S. 115
Lisa Rumsky, BS Development Associate
Serila Saimon Program Director, M.S. 216 Beacon Program
Alan Saltz Senior Director of Summer Camp Services
Sam Schachter Director of Volunteer Services
Phyllis Schwartz, LCSW Social Worker, CAPE
John Schwendel Transportation Coordinator
Kevin Selvakumar Director, SONYC Program at P.S./I.S. 266
Mary Ann Shaller Nursery School, Bay Terrace
Iris Shaw Director of Early Childhood Programs, Bay Terrace
Belle Shawn Director, Personnel/MIS
Nina Shmuel Accounts Receivable
Daniel Sieber, LCSW Most Coordinator
Lauretta Silverman, MS Teacher
Sheila Simon Program Assistant, Respite Program
David Slotnick, LMSW Program Director, Community Based Youth and Adolescent Services
Amanda Smith, LMSW Director of Community Based Programs for Special Populations
Ann Staines, MS Teacher
Mila Streltsoff, MA, MSW Clearview Assistance Program
Anita Swerdin Peer Advocate, CAPE, Queens Career Connect
Beth Tipperman, LCSW Social Worker, CAPE/Queens Career Connect/PIC
Michael Upston, LCSW Assistant Vice President, Mental Health Services
Liliana Villafane Maintenance Services
Judy Vladimir Senior Director of Development
Dane Warren Assistant Director, Physical Education
Joann Weiner Assistant Teacher
Elice Weinstein Nursery School
Julie Williams, MS Ed Assistant Director, Community Based Youth Programs


Items 1-118 of 118

fa-calendar Events Calendar

Samuel Field Y
58-20 Little Neck Pkwy
Little Neck, NY 11362
(718) 225-6750
SFY@SFY.ORG 

Bay Terrace Center of the Samuel Field Y
212-00 23rd Ave
Bayside, NY 11360
(718) 423-6111
BTC@SFY.ORG

 


Website by Accrisoft

Top